Sign In | Join Free | My himfr.com
Home > Titanium Rod >

Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod

Baoji Lihua Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod from wholesalers

    Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : LHTi
    Model Number : titanium rod
    Certification : ISO9001:2015; TUV; SGS;BV
    Price : USD15.00-29.00 per kg
    Payment Terms : T/T, MoneyGram, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability : 300000 kg per month
    Delivery Time : 10-25 work days
    MOQ : 30 kg
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod

    High performance Titanium Rod 1000mm 3000mm Gr2 Gr5 Gr9 dia 6mm 50mm


    1. Product Information


    A. Standard: ASTM B348,ASTM F67,ASTM F136, AMS 4928.


    B. Material grade: Grade 1, grade 2, grade 5, grade 9, grade 23(Gr5 ELI).


    C. Diameter size in stock: 3mm/6mm/8mm/10mm/20mm/30mm, length: 1000mm-6000mm, or cutting to your needed length


    D. Product Status: Cold rolled(Y)~Hot rolled(R)~Annealed (M)~Solid Status


    E. Shape: Round bar, square bar , hex bar


    F. Feature: 1. Polished surface without any defects free from cracks no pitting.

    2. Two ends flatting making sure length tolerance and good looking.


    2. Chemical requirements


    NCHFeOAlVPdMoNiTi
    Gr10.030.080.0150.200.18/////bal
    Gr20.030.080.0150.300.25/////bal
    Gr50.050.080.0150.400.205.5~6.753.5~4.5///bal
    Gr70.030.080.0150.300.25//0.12~0.25//bal
    Gr90.030.080.0150.250.152.5~3.52.0~3.0///bal
    Gr120.030.080.0150.300.25///0.2~0.40.6~0.9bal

    3. Physical Properties


    Physical Properties
    Tensile Strength(min)Yield Strength(min)Elongation(%)
    ksiMPaksiMPa
    Grade 1352402013824
    Grade2503454027520
    Grade 3654505538018
    Grade 4805507048315
    Grade 513089512082810
    Grade 7503454027520
    Grade 9906207048315
    Grade 12704835034518
    Grade 2312082811075910

    4. Tolerance


    Diameter(mm)h7h8h9h10h11h12
    Tolerance precision (um)
    3~61218304875120
    6~101522365890150
    10~1818274370110180
    "h"stands for a tolerance range(-x,+0),on the contrary,"H"stands for a tolerance(-0,+X)

    5. Detailed Images



    6. Production Process


    Titanium rod processing Flow:


    Titanium Sponge and master alloys Compacting electrodes Melting → Forging → Billets → Procision forging → Machining → Bars


    7. Quality Assurance:


    A. According to globally recognized standards, such as ASTM, AMS, ASME. Provide third-party inspection reports. ISO Quality Management System.


    B. Visual inspection to check surface quality, ensuring without flaw, black dot and other defects.


    C. Chemical Composition making sure all chemical components can satisfy customer’s demands.


    D. Mechanical Property testing making sure all titanium products have satisfying mechanical features before delivery.


    8. Why choose Baoji Lihua?


    1. With more than 15 years of experience in the production and export of titanium products, there is no

    any worries to cooperate with us.

    2. There is a professional export team that can provide A to Z service.

    3. Has our own factory and machinery equipments, and can guarantee the quality and delivery time, and

    provide the best price.

    4. Putting quality first:with a good team of engineer;provide related certificates; providing long-term after-sales

    service.


    Product Tags:

    solid titanium rod

      

    titanium hex bar

      
    Quality Polished Dia 6mm 50mm ASTM B348 Titanium Alloy Rod for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Baoji Lihua Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)